ORDER BY PHONE (904) 476-8541
My Account | My Cart | Checkout
Shopping Cart - Items:  0  Total($):  0.00
We Gladly Accept

A Little About Shea Butter

West and Central Africa’s wild Karite tree produces one of natures natural beauty moisturizer which is shea butter.  Shea butter is extracted from the nut that the karite tree produce.  Shea butter is high in essential fatty acids and antioxidant vitamins A, and E.  Shea butter is used in its raw form or added to many cosmetic products such as soap, shampoos, lotions, massage oils, anti-aging creams, razors, baby wipes and many other products.  Shea butter is not only good for the skin it also helps the women who make the shea butter they are referred to as “women of gold” because the shea butter provides employment for the women.

What is an Essential Fatty Acid and Antioxidant?

Essential fatty acid is good for the skin because it keeps the skin lubricated;  essential fatty acids also reduce the production of inflammatory materials that are involved in the aging process.  Antioxidants can prevent sunburns, as well as it protects the cells whose membranes are damaged from sun exposure, and also guard against premature aging. 


What can I Uses Shea Butter for?

Help relieve problems such as dry itchy skin, sunburn, eczema, psoriasis, wrinkles, blemishes, and skin cracks, and as well as those who have healthy skin.    However, once you have used O’shea shea butter and more 100% shea butter or our other products we believe you would be very pleased.


 

Search


Advanced Search
What's New
1. Black Soap
2. Shea Butter
3. Soufflé Body Cream
4. Sweet 'S'
Recommended Sites

NewJax.com

Soufflé  Body Cream

FEATURED PRODUCT

Soufflé Body Cream


What is Shea Butter?
Get more information about our all
natural shea butter products.
VIEW MORE

 
© 2007 OK Sisterhood, All Rights Reserved.
Another Site by B Interactive
Disclaimer